DIRECTOR AND PRODUCER
Stefan Kitanov
MANAGING DIRECTOR
HEAD OF SOFIA MEETINGS
Mira Staleva
ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR
Kiril Lozanov
DIRECTOR PRODUCTIONS
Georgi Manolov
PROGRAMME COORDINATOR
Radomira Kunova
HEAD OF PRESS OFFICE
Svetlana Damianova
ADMINISTRATION AND FINANCES
Petya Miteva – head of “Protocol”
Kristina Karpacheva
Marieta Stoyanova
Desislava Yakimova
HEAD OF LOGISTIC TEAM
Milen Nikolov
MARKETING AND EVENTS
Preslava Preslavova, Ivana Valcheva
INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
GUEST DEPARTMENT
Elitza Vezeva, Raya Karaivanova, Javiera Canales, Teodora Tzanova, Zhana Kalinova
Nikol Vetin, Diana Petrova, Deyan Enicherov, Kalin Belev, Petriela Bacheva, Sonia Hristova, Zhanet Stamatova, Anna Dorofeyeva, Mitko Dorofeyev, Martin Petrov
PRESS OFFICE
Katya Vassileva, Galja Kraychovska, Tsvetan Tsvetanov, Yana Punkina, Georgi Peev, Ralitsa Angelova, Andrea Vushkova
Denitsa Petrova (website)
PRINT TRAFFIC AND SUBTITLING
Yavor Tzvetanov (head)
Boris Baykov, Andrea Tileva, Yavor Stoyanov
TICKETS / PROTOCOL
Vesela Kostova, Kristina Ingilizova, Georgi Yordanov, Zornitza Andreeva, Radostina Kavalova, Maria Peneva, Stoyan Naldjiev, Vanina Nguen, Tzvetanka Taneva
ORGANIZATIONAL TEAM
Martin Lazarov – main coordinator
Georgi Georgiev, Georgi Lalev, Angel Dimitrov
TRANSPORT CAPTAIN
Svetoslav Sedloev
COORDINATORS
Teodora Velikova – ticket in can, accreditations
DRIVERS
Fedya Zanov, Rafail Vitanov, Georgi Ivanov, Misho Hristov, Ivan Sulakov
SOFIA FILM FESTIVAL ONLINE
Elena Dzhogleva
VOLUNTEERS
Coordinators: Katerina Stojanova, CVS Bulgaria
PHOTOGRAPHERS
Boryana Pandova, Ivan Donchev, Maria Angelova, Ognyan Stefanov
SUBTITLES AND TRANSLATIONS
Branimir Dobrev, Svetlana Komogorova – Comma, Nadya Kostadinova, Asen Konstantinov, Jivko Todorov, Biliana Raikova, Mariana Dimitrova, Silvina Dimitrova, Zdravko Grigorov, Angel Hadjisky
TRANSLATORS
Stefan Prohorov, Martin Petrov, Anna Blagova, Petriela Bacheva
CATALOGUE
Editor and translations – Ivan Petrov
Style editor – Bogdana Kitanova
Design and preprint – Alexander Rangelov
THE FESTIVAL BAND
Stefan Kitanov – Kita, Petar Yankov – Pesheto, Stefan Laudyn, Stefan Uhrik, Anton Sekerdjiev, Radoslav Milev, Lubomir Bozadjiev, Vassil Gjurov – Vasso
CINEMA HOUSE
Hristo Hristozov (programmer)
Violeta Mitova, Yordan Markov, Andrey Chernev
Martina Milusheva, Borislava Kircheva, Simona Laleva,
Kristiyan Krastev, Nelly Veleva, Marlen Mardirosyan, Mariana Akkarpat
FILM PROCESSING
Andarta Studio
FESTIVAL TRAILER
guts&brainsDDB: Yordan Jechev, Vasil Petrakov, Aglika Spasova
Festival trailer: guts&brainsDDB, director - Dragomir Sholev; camera – Nenad Boroevic; actors: Stanislav Ganchev, Vasilena Vincenco, Tsvetan Peychev, Kubrat Argilashki, Dimitar Velkov, Bozhidar Petrov, Martin Stoychev; casting – Nina Boyanova; costumes – Tina Vladimirova; hair – Mila Nuneva; make-up – Yana Dodova; camera equipment - Magic Shop; sound - LP Studio; post-production & grading – Motiff; coordination production - Slavinia Katsarska, Natalia Todorova; UPM – Peter Sotirov; producer – Milo Braynov, MatchPoint Productions
DESIGN
Aleksandar Rangelov: graphic designer of SIFF
guts&brainsDDB - author of the visual concept of SIFF: Aglika Spasova
Logo: Rumen Dimitranov
Аuthor of awards: Peter Arbov
WEB PROGRAMMING
Web Fashion: Jeni Hristova, Konstantin Djulgerov
SYSTEM ADMINITSTRATION
High Team
ACCOUNTANCY
AC “ANED”
“IV Finance Consult”
AUDIT
“Stil Consult”
LEGAL SERVICES
Teralex Consult: Alexander Ivanov
Apex Lawyers: Petia Simeonova
PROGRAMME
PROGRAMME DIRECTOR
Stefan Kitanov
DEPUTY PROGRAMME DIRECTOR
Mira Staleva
PROGRAMME ADVISORS
Decho Taralezhkov, Svetla Tsotsorkova, Yana Punkina, Boris Baikov, Anastas Punev, Irmena Chichikova, Stefan Prohorov, Nadejda Koseva, Hristo Hristozov, Zhana Kalinova
DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION SELECTION COMMITTEE
Mira Staleva, Svetoslav Stoyanov, Svetla Turnin
BULGARIAN SHORT FILM AWARD SELECTION COMMITTEE
Victor Bojinov, Martina Apostolova, Andrey Kulev